« | Main | »

May 25, 2008

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Jenn @ Juggling Life

Testing

ms_teacher

Too funny and real!

Reluctant Blogger

Oooh it's working again!

Now I can't remember what I was going to say! But yes, it is very true although I am not generally at a loss for something to say.

Kristen

Perfect.

dani

hi, jenn...
i come to your blog via "on the upside". i totally agree that somedays (other than wednesdays) end up "wordless":D
******************************************
and, as far as maria's book goes (i read back a little). imo, there are many best sellers that aren't worth the space they take up on the store shelves. it's too bad we can't read them before we decide whether or not we want to pay for them. a lot of so-called "best sellers" would be little more than dust collectors.
~dani (us:ky)

Mike Golch

Yep,that is the way it goes.or you just go on rants.those ca be a pain the neck for the readers.

Heidi

That is PERFECT.

Heidi

Val

I know that's right!! Meme to the rescue ;)

Eileen

LOVE THIS. I know this feeling so well.

Tootsie Farklepants

Totally.

Jennifer H

Seriously.

Jamie

Yup.

flutter

ain't THAT the truth?

Grandy

I so get that sentiment.

Hey...I've got an award for you over at my site. :) Come see...

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

A Cause that is Near and Dear to my Heart

  • A Cause that is Near and Dear to my Heart--Please click!
    CharlottesHelix

email and flickr

Cast of Characters

  • Danger Boy
    20 years old, plays water polo for Gannon University in Erie, PA. He's the strong, silent type. Studying PoliSci.
  • Grown-up Girl
    Dr. GrownUp Girl is happily home after finishing pharmacy school in Chicago. Busy building a post-student life with Dr. GrownUp Guy.
  • GrownUp Guy
    GrownUp Girl's husband and a most-excellent son-in-law. Oh yeah, he's Dr. GrownUp Guy, PharmD.
  • Mr. Fix-it
    Husband and father extraordinaire. He is gone more than he is home, but all his frequent-flyer miles keep this big family connected.
  • MVP
    23 years old, graduate of Colorado State Fort Collins with a major in Wildlife Biology and a minor in sustainability. He lives in FoCo with his girlfriend, Mandy, and their dog Rosy.
  • Social Butterfly
    18 years old, attends Northern Arizona University, majoring in psychology. She's my snuggle bug.

Blog Designed by:

  • Photobucket

StatCounter

  • Google Analytics
Blog powered by Typepad

BOSSY'S No-Book Tour

  • I am on Bossy’s (No) Book Tour