« Overheard Around The Ranch | Main | Dress Code for a New Generation and We Have a Winner »

June 08, 2008

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Jennifer H

Oh, yeah. Totally like that.

stephanie

Funnnny. Yes, that is how I (generation on the right) feel.

Trudie

I'm on the right hand side of this too... A birthday party that goes on past 11 PM throws everything off kilter for days!

debbie

yeah...okay...so I'm chuckling...but, really...it's not that funny...I wanna be on the left side again...even for just a little bit...okay? :-D
Have a great Sunday!!!
d.

kcinnova

Gotta love Zits. Did you follow the traffic court story? My in-laws sent us the series in the mail.

I am totally on the older generation side, except it rarely happens. When it does? WHOOT!!

standing still

Oh man. Never thought of it that way.

manager mom

Amen to the side of the right!

myra

this is so funny and true! i hope the all-nighters are a long way off for me. i'll be doing that way too close to retirement i'm afraid...

MereCat

That is so true! I used to think it was so great to be up all night, but that was when I knew I could get as much sleep as I wanted.

Kellan

How funny, and isn't it the truth!

Have a good day - Kellan

Just Jamie

Aw yeah!

madge

Sleeping through the night is the best!

gary

oh man, if only the cats and dogs could sleep past 5 on a weekend.......

Suzanne

It is SO like that....so sad.

phd in yogurtry

another excellent comic! I'm forwarding this to my husb.

CC

I'm not sure how I missed this one in the paper. Love it!!

the mama bird diaries

Hilarious. love it.

JCK

I'm on the right, but BOY HOWDY do I remember being on the left.

Grandy

So true...sad...but true.

Susan

I love Zits, there have been so many weeks that relate to my family. I totally love the mom.

Val

HA!! I'm kind of in-between that right now..making the transition I guess. Thanks children LOL

Cheri @ Blog This Mom!

It is exactly like that!

phd in yogurtry;n

my husband got a big kick out of the cartoon, too!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

A Cause that is Near and Dear to my Heart

  • A Cause that is Near and Dear to my Heart--Please click!
    CharlottesHelix

email and flickr

Cast of Characters

  • Danger Boy
    20 years old, plays water polo for Gannon University in Erie, PA. He's the strong, silent type. Studying PoliSci.
  • Grown-up Girl
    Dr. GrownUp Girl is happily home after finishing pharmacy school in Chicago. Busy building a post-student life with Dr. GrownUp Guy.
  • GrownUp Guy
    GrownUp Girl's husband and a most-excellent son-in-law. Oh yeah, he's Dr. GrownUp Guy, PharmD.
  • Mr. Fix-it
    Husband and father extraordinaire. He is gone more than he is home, but all his frequent-flyer miles keep this big family connected.
  • MVP
    23 years old, graduate of Colorado State Fort Collins with a major in Wildlife Biology and a minor in sustainability. He lives in FoCo with his girlfriend, Mandy, and their dog Rosy.
  • Social Butterfly
    18 years old, attends Northern Arizona University, majoring in psychology. She's my snuggle bug.

Blog Designed by:

  • Photobucket

StatCounter

  • Google Analytics
Blog powered by Typepad

BOSSY'S No-Book Tour

  • I am on Bossy’s (No) Book Tour