« Overheard/Teach Your Children Well | Main | Technical Difficulties And Sheer Frustration »

August 03, 2008

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Memarie Lane

When foreplay just isn't enough. LOLOLOLOL

Manic Mommy

Just think about the DNA samples you'd come back with just from *touching* that game.

Cheri @ Blog This Mom!

I'd opt for Pit. (While the kids are awake, anyway. And then . . .)

Claudia

When foreplay isn't enough???! Dude, how about SOME foreplay???!

Lisa

LOL
The stories those game boards could tell :)

Angie @ Keep Believing

The picture on the gameboard looks hilarious. It looks like Will Farrell and Kelly Rippa. Cracking up at the thought of it.

KEEP BELIEVING

Kellan

HA! Maybe need to schedule a trip back to that place without the kiddos - HA!

Hope you have had a good weekend - Kellan

kcinnova

Good grief! I'll think twice about sending my 9yo to check out the game supply at our next vacation rental...

MamaHenClucks

Oh how I love that you posted multiple pictures of the game! Ugh! Hotels give me the heebie jeebies anyway. No WAY I would touch those games! I think I just threw up a little in my mouth.

Prof. J.

Oh my goodness. Kama Sutra: the game???

Tootsie Farklepants

Sex board games. Awesome.

I have something for you on my blog. It's not a sex game.

Annie

That really DOES look like Will Farrell! Well, what a vacation you all are having!

Julie

Wish we would have had that game the last time WE stayed at a rental ;O)

gary

I can see it now: your youngest says "hey mom, what is this????"

melissa

I"m sure there was a LOT of giggling going on;)

Heidi

Lucky!! Our rental only had a regular old deck of playing cards.

Jason

Hmmm. It seems Jenn is a little bit TOO interested in the sex game. . . :)

The Girl Next Door

OMG this is hilarious. Yeah i wouldn't touch those games, but, um, well, don't knock 'em til you tried 'em (I mean if you actually owned them yourself.) Just sayin'...

San Diego Momma

Not sure I want to touch those boxes.
Or look inside.......

Kristen

I will everyone else, all I could think is that those are not things you want to play second hand! ick.

Carrie

OMG, run!

JCK

This SCREAMS Blog Fodder. SCREAMS IT!

stephanie (bad mom)

Yipes. Did you take a good look at the "Babes" puzzle, too? Just checking.

phd in yogurtry

And the trouble with teens on the premises, there never is a "How 'bout when the kids go to bed...." Otherwise I just know you would have turned into the kama-sutra-mama.

debbie

"When foreplay isn't enough"....and this would be WHEN?!?!
What kind of sex-crazed people go camping, anyway?!?! Don't they have special tours for stuff like that?!?
Too freakin' funny!!
UNO...must get a deck of UNO!!!

Have fun there, sweetie!!!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

A Cause that is Near and Dear to my Heart

  • A Cause that is Near and Dear to my Heart--Please click!
    CharlottesHelix

email and flickr

Cast of Characters

  • Danger Boy
    20 years old, plays water polo for Gannon University in Erie, PA. He's the strong, silent type. Studying PoliSci.
  • Grown-up Girl
    Dr. GrownUp Girl is happily home after finishing pharmacy school in Chicago. Busy building a post-student life with Dr. GrownUp Guy.
  • GrownUp Guy
    GrownUp Girl's husband and a most-excellent son-in-law. Oh yeah, he's Dr. GrownUp Guy, PharmD.
  • Mr. Fix-it
    Husband and father extraordinaire. He is gone more than he is home, but all his frequent-flyer miles keep this big family connected.
  • MVP
    23 years old, graduate of Colorado State Fort Collins with a major in Wildlife Biology and a minor in sustainability. He lives in FoCo with his girlfriend, Mandy, and their dog Rosy.
  • Social Butterfly
    18 years old, attends Northern Arizona University, majoring in psychology. She's my snuggle bug.

Blog Designed by:

  • Photobucket

StatCounter

  • Google Analytics
Blog powered by Typepad

BOSSY'S No-Book Tour

  • I am on Bossy’s (No) Book Tour